Skip to main content
ECT Team Crossing Bridge

Our
Team

Greater than the sum of our parts

Our team at The Ernest Cook Trust is fantastic. We work together ensuring that the important work of the Trust flourishes, no matter what. We’re part of a unique heritage that gives all our activities a particular character, enhancing the lives of thousands of children and young people, their families and communities.

We celebrate our people and all our achievements, working together as one.

Our Learning Team

Alison Cross
Alison Cross
Outdoor Learning Officer - Pendle Hill
Andy Bates
Andy Bates
Assistant Outdoor Learning Officer - Lowther
Angela Webb
Angela Webb
Education Officer - Trent
Emily Crawley
Emily Crawley
Head of Learning
Katherine Geracitano
Katherine Geracitano
Outdoor Learning Officer (Schools)
Liz MacKenzie
Liz MacKenzie
Schools Programme Lead
Louise Phillips
Louise Phillips
Learning Team Assistant
Pete Tatham
Pete Tatham
Education Officer - Gloucestershire
Susie Grainger
Susie Grainger
Outdoor Learning Officer - Lowther

Our Grants Team

Robyn Riddoch
Robyn Riddoch
Project Manager (#iWill)/Green Influencers Scheme
Ruth Turner
Ruth Turner
Project Manager The OWL Collaboration
Suzie Paton
Suzie Paton
Head of Grants
Zane Pukite
Zane Pukite
Accounts Assistant/Grants Assistant

Head Office Team

Anna Freebury
Anna Freebury
Host/Office Support
Brenda Williams
Brenda Williams
Management Accountant
Michelle Cole
Michelle Cole
Head of Finance
Rosie Tudor
Rosie Tudor
Research & Impact Manager
Sara Rostant
Sara Rostant
Head of Operations & Executive Assistant to Chief Executive
Dr Victoria Edwards OBE (FRICS FAAV)
Chief Executive
Zane Pukite
Zane Pukite
Accounts Assistant/Grants Assistant

Our Estates Team

Amanda Baker
Amanda Baker
PA to Property Director
Chris Nash
Chris Nash
Gardener & General Estate Worker - Fairford
Chris Smith
Chris Smith (MCIOB)
Maintenance & Construction Manager
Claire McIntosh
Claire McIntosh (MRICS FAAV)
Senior Land Agent
Clare Tapley
Clare Tapley
Property Administrator
Dan Nash
Dan Nash
Assistant Gardener & General Estate Worker - Fairford
Jon Welch
Jon Welch
River Keeper
Lee James
Lee James
Estate Forester - Slimbridge
Michael Birnie
Michael Birnie (MRICS FAAV)
Property Director
Michael Dickinson
Michael Dickinson
Estate Woodman & Maintenance Worker - Little Dalby
Nick Lawson
Nick Lawson (MRICS)
Land Agent
Steve Brown
Steve Brown
Woodman & General Estate Worker - Trent
Steve Jones
Steve Jones
Estate Ranger - Fairford
Toby Griffin
Toby Griffin
Apprentice - Game & Wildlife Management

Our Trustees

Trustees